GDPR

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

  1. The Seller is responsible for processing personal data collected through its Website and its Application during and following the acquisition of an IONNYK frame.
  2. This data is not transmitted to third parties, apart from any technical subcontractors, such as its host, service provider or a banking institution as part of a secure payment. The Seller processes the Buyer's personal data in order to meet the needs of the Order, customer management, human resources management, statistics and promotions within the framework of marketing. direct if the Buyer agrees to the communication of newsletters.
  3. The data is collected on the basis of the consent (opt in) of the data subject for marketing uses and can be withdrawn at any time on request. Data is also collected for contractual needs (purchase and implementation of the Order) between the parties. In accordance with the regulations in force, as a natural person, the Purchaser has the right to access his personal data, to correct them, to request their deletion, the right to limit their processing and to oppose their processing for direct marketing purposes. The Buyer also has the right to the portability of his data, that is to say that it is communicated in a common structured format. The exercise of these rights is free. Where applicable, the Purchaser may send his request in order to exercise one or other of his rights or report a difficulty or a problem concerning his data: by email: info@ionnyk.com, by post to address to: SA INKCOMING, Avenue Reine Astrid, 92, 1310 La Hulpe, Belgium. The Buyer also has the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority (https://www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be/citoyen/agir/introduire-une-plainte). The personal data collected will only be kept for the time necessary to meet the purposes indicated or to comply with the Seller's legal obligations.
  4. Within the limits set out above, the Seller is therefore authorized to keep and process the personal data that the Buyer has previously communicated to him.

 

***